Transparency and Performance

Contributions to UNCDF

Contributions to Regular and Other Resources 2017

Donor

CoreNon-coreJPO ResourcesTotal
Sweden3,382,1878,956,195110,16112,448,543
Multi-Partner Trust Fund Office10,591,25210,591,252
Mastercard Foundation4,947,4554,947,455
Switzerland2,982,1071,907,6614,889,768
United States500,0003,190,0003,690,000
European Union3,599,9983,599,998
UNDP3,058,2883,058,288
Bill & Melinda Gates Foundation1,500,0001,500,000
Australia767,460700,0001,467,460
Belgium1,374,4771,374,477
Luxembourg705,755482,63716,9471,205,338
The Metlife Foundation1,200,0001,200,000
PACT Global Microfinance Fund1,157,1811,157,181
The Netherlands1,086,9561,086,956
VISA1,000,0001,000,000
Cameroon, Republic of966,991966,991
United Kingdom895,749895,749
Shell BP Djibouti795,171795,171
Omidyar Network750,000750,000
Norway607,460607,460
Mastercard Worldwide500,000500,000
Transfers to/from funds/core donor460,740460,740
UNOPS434,334434,334
UNDP326,544326,544
Austria217,155217,155
Kuwait190,975190,975
Germany225,643225,643
Italy155,933155,933
United Nations Convention to Combat Desertification127,389127,389
Liechtenstein25,10097,561122,661
World Bank100,000100,000
UNHCR99,36099,360
TAR - UNFPA94,87494,874
Swedish NGO86,85086,850
China30,00030,000
SEEP Network25,20025,200
Andorra16,00916,009
Bhutan4,0004,000
Thailand2,5002,500
Lao People’s Dem. Rep.1,5001,500
Viet Nam1,0001,000
Denmark(11,564)(11,564)
Transfers to/from funds/non-core donor(481,588)(481,588)
GRAND TOTAL12,745,25246,742,334428,04859,915,633


Contributions to UNCDF
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004

Stay Connected